FREEDOM EXHAUST
Muffler & Exhaust Shops in Wilmington, North Carolina
4.6 (185)
| Category | Muffler & Exhaust Shops |
|---|---|
| Address | 6713 B Market St, Wilmington, NC 28405 |
| Street | B Market Street |
| Area | Wilmington, North Carolina |
| Phone | (910) 859-8022 |
| Google rating | 4.6 (185) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records Β· listed Oct 22, 2026 |
Hours
| Monday | 8 amβ5 pm |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 8 amβ5 pm |
| Wednesday | 8 amβ5 pm |
| Thursday | 8 amβ5 pm |
| Friday | 8 amβ5 pm |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
About FREEDOM EXHAUST
Wilmington, NC's Trusted Custom Exhaust & Auto Repair Experts. Top-quality custom exhaust systems, mufflers, and catalytic converters in Wilmington, NC. We specialize in exhaust modifications, performance tips, O2 sensors, manifolds, and more. Whether you need a custom exhaust upgrade, or a muffler replacement, our experienced team delivers expert service at competitive prices. Our Performance exhaust specialist has over 15 years of experience in custom exhaust and muffler services, welding and fabrication onsite Custom Exhaust & Performance Upgrades Mufflers, Catalytic Converters & O2 Sensors Manifold Services Conveniently located in Wilmington, NC, we proudly serve local drivers with reliable and high-performance auto repair solutions.
How FREEDOM EXHAUST compares with other muffler & exhaust shops in Wilmington
- Nearest other muffler & exhaust shops: Henry's Muffler Shop (3.2 mi), The Muffler Place (6.9 mi), Corky's Mufflers (7.0 mi)
Before you go
- Check your vehicle for open safety recalls on NHTSA.gov; recall repairs are free at a franchised dealer.
- Ask for a written estimate before work starts and to approve any extra repairs first.
- Ask whether technicians are ASE-certified and what warranty covers parts and labor.
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Hunter Ford 3 months ago
Freedom Exhaust has worked on a couple of my vehicles in the last 2 months and have done the best work I have ever seen. Very reasonable and talked with me about several options not trying to upsell me at all. Will take my cars here from now on.
Dean Haugen 3 months ago
Really good people to deal with. Ryan worked over so my daughter could have her car fixed for the holiday weekend. Many thanks !
Ann Sylvia 4 months ago
I went in unsure of what was wrong with my vehicle. This could have gone one of two ways. Fortunately, it went the honest way. I left satisfied with a job well done and done affordably. Based on my experience, I would highly recommend these folks.
Kaleb Bryant 8 months ago
Very professional guys that do extremely quality work at a very fair price. Did the exhaust from the headers back on my corvette with an X pipe in half a day. Would absolutely recommend and will be using these guys for all my future exhaust work!
Ryan Barber a year ago
Excellent customer service and fair pricing. I dropped off my car and Ryan took the time to listen to my concerns about the exhaust tip fitment. They did a great job and I will be coming back to have headers and a mid pipe installed!
Frequently asked questions
Where is FREEDOM EXHAUST located?
FREEDOM EXHAUST is at 6713 B Market St, Wilmington, NC 28405, in Wilmington, North Carolina. Use the βOpen in Google Mapsβ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is FREEDOM EXHAUST?
FREEDOM EXHAUST is listed as a muffler and exhaust shop.
What are the hours of FREEDOM EXHAUST?
Published hours are Monday: 8 amβ5 pm; Tuesday: 8 amβ5 pm; Wednesday: 8 amβ5 pm; Thursday: 8 amβ5 pm; Friday: 8 amβ5 pm; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. It is closed on Saturday, Sunday. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
Is FREEDOM EXHAUST open on Sunday?
No, FREEDOM EXHAUST is closed on Sunday.
What is the phone number of FREEDOM EXHAUST?
You can call FREEDOM EXHAUST at (910) 859-8022.
How is FREEDOM EXHAUST rated on Google?
FREEDOM EXHAUST has a Google rating of 4.6 out of 5 from 185 reviews.
Does FREEDOM EXHAUST have a website?
Yes, the website of FREEDOM EXHAUST is myfreedomexhaust.com (linked on this page).
More muffler & exhaust shops in Wilmington
All muffler & exhaust shops in Wilmington βHenry's Muffler Shop
Muffler & Exhaust Shops Β· Wilmington, North Carolina
The Muffler Place
Muffler & Exhaust Shops Β· Wilmington, North Carolina
Corky's Mufflers
Muffler & Exhaust Shops Β· Wilmington, North Carolina